英國凱特格林威獎 得獎作品
1955 Prize withheld as no book considered suitable從缺
1956 Edward Ardizzone, Tim All Alone, OUP
1957 V H Drummond, Mrs Easter and the Storks, Faber
1958 Prize withheld as no book considered suitable 從缺
1959 William Stobbs, Kashtanka and A Bundle of Ballads, OUP
1960 Gerald Rose, Old Winkle and the Seagulls, Faber
1961 Antony Maitland, Mrs. Cockle's Cat, Constable
1962 Brian Wildsmith, A.B.C, OUP
1963 John Burningham, Borka: the Adventures of a Goose with No Feathers, Cape寶兒──穿背心的野鴨/東方
1964 C W Hodges, Shakespeare's Theatre, OUP
1965 Victor Ambrus, The Three Poor Tailors, OUP
1966 Raymond Briggs, Mother Goose Treasury, H Hamilton
1967 Charles Keeping, Charlotte and the Golden Canary, OUP
1968 Pauline Baynes, Dictionary of Chivalry, Longman
1969 Helen Oxenbury, The Quangle Wangle's hat and The Dragon of an Ordinary Family, Heinemann
1970 John Burningham, Mr Gumpy's Outing, Cape和甘伯伯去遊河/阿爾發
1971 Jan Pienkowski, The Kingdom under the Sea, Cape
1972 Krystyna Turska, The Woodcutter's Duck, H Hamilton
1973 Raymond Briggs, Father Christmas, H Hamilton聖誕老爸/格林
1974 Pat Hutchins, The Wind Blew, Bodley head
1975 Victor Ambrus, Horses in Battle and Mishka, OUP
1976 Gail E Haley, The Post Office Cat, Bodley Head
1977 Shirley Hughes, Dogger, Bodley Head
1978 Janet Ahlberg, Each Peach Pear Plum, Kestrel
1979 Jan Pienkowski, The Haunted House, Heinemann
1980 Quentin Blake, Mr Magnolia, Cape光腳丫先生/格林
1981 Charles Keeping, The Highwayman, OUP
1982 Michael Foreman, Long Neck and Thunder Foot and Sleeping Beauty and Other Favourite Fairy Tales, Kestrel and Gollancz長頸龍和霹靂龍/漢聲
1983 Anthony Browne, Gorilla, Julia MacRae大猩猩/格林
1984 Errol Le Cain, Hiawatha's Childhood, Faber
1985 Juan Wijngaard, Sir Gawain and the Loathly Lady, Walker Books
1986 Fiona French, Snow White in New York, OUP
1987 Adrienne Kennaway, Crafty Chameleon, Hodder & Stoughton聰明的變色龍/阿爾發
1988 Barbara Firth, Can't You Sleep Little Bear?, Walker Books你睡不著嗎?/上誼
1989 Michael Foreman, War Boy: a Country Childhood, Pavilion
1990 Gary Blythe, The Whales' Song, Hutchinson聽那鯨魚在唱歌/格林
1991 Janet Ahlberg, The Jolly Christmas Postman, Heinemann
1992 Anthony Browne, Zoo, Julia MacRae動物園的一天/台英
1993 Alan Lee, Black Ships Before Troy, Frances Lincoln
1994 Gregory Rogers, Way Home, Andersen Press
1995 P J Lynch, The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey, Walker Books
古強森的聖誕奇蹟/道聲
1996 Helen Cooper, The Baby Who Wouldn't Go To Bed, Doubleday不肯睡覺的小孩/青林
1997 P J Lynch, When Jessie Came Across the Sea, Walker Books傑西過大海/格林
1998 Helen Cooper, Pumpkin Soup, Doubleday南瓜湯/和英
1999 Helen Oxenbury, Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, Walker Books
2000 Lauren Child, I Will Not Ever Never Eat a Tomato, Orchard Books我絕對絕對不吃番茄/上誼
2001 Chris Riddell, Pirate Diary, Walker Books
2002 Bob Graham, Jethro Byrde- Fairy Child, Walker Books漢堡小精靈/格林
2003 Shirley Hughes, Ella's Big Chance, The Bodley Head
2004 Chris Riddell, Jonathan Swift's “Gulliver”, Walker
2005 Emily Gravett, Wolves, Macmillan大野狼/維京
2006 Mini Grey The Adventures Of The Dish And The Spoon
2007 Mini Grey, The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon, Jonathan Cape
2008 Emily Gravett, Little Mouse’s Big Book of Fears, Macmillan
2009 Catherine Rayner, Harris Find His Feet, Little Tiger Press
2010 Freya Blackwood(text by Margaret Wild) Harry & Hopper
2011 Grahame Baker-Smith Farther 爸爸看我飛/格林
2012 Patrick Ness、Siobhan Dowd Jim Kay A Monster Calls 怪物來敲門/聯經
留言列表